Estimated Value: $115,036 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Prospect Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $129,259, approximately $138 per square foot. 746 Prospect Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Audrey Powless Est
Bought by
Buchanan Bonita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Morgan Debra
Bought by
Powless Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Bonita | -- | None Available | |
| Buchanan Bonita | -- | None Available | |
| Powless Audrey | -- | Robert E Mountain Jr |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,229 | $65,000 | $19,600 | $45,400 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $65,000 | $19,600 | $45,400 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $65,000 | $19,600 | $45,400 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $65,000 | $19,600 | $45,400 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $65,000 | $19,600 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $5,534 | $65,000 | $19,600 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $976 | $65,000 | $19,600 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $6,424 | $65,000 | $19,600 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $65,000 | $19,600 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $65,000 | $19,600 | $45,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $19,600 | $45,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $19,600 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map