715 E 10th St Ottawa, KS 66067
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $202,064
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E 10th St, Ottawa, KS 66067 and is currently estimated at $197,016, approximately $173 per square foot. 715 E 10th St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School and Sacred Heart Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $21,264 | $5,510 | $15,754 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $19,574 | $4,587 | $14,987 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $17,538 | $2,928 | $14,610 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $13,857 | $2,356 | $11,501 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $13,154 | $2,286 | $10,868 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $11,971 | $2,063 | $9,908 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $11,201 | $1,842 | $9,359 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $10,408 | $1,716 | $8,692 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $10,179 | $1,716 | $8,463 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $10,753 | $1,716 | $9,037 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $10,583 | $1,716 | $8,867 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $10,392 | $1,716 | $8,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map