715 E 2550 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $660,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E 2550 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $613,734, approximately $261 per square foot. 715 E 2550 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Curtis Brandt B and Curtis Norma V
Bought by
Curtis Brandt B and Curtis Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Utah Sla
Bought by
Curtis Brandt B and Curtis Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Brandt B | -- | Access Title Company | |
| Curtis Brandt B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $288,915 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $256,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $241,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $239,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $341,900 | $199,500 | $142,400 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $313,100 | $173,500 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $294,900 | $173,500 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $279,100 | $157,700 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $141,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $114,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $104,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $94,985 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map