715 E 45th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,997 - $813,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E 45th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $757,499, approximately $483 per square foot. 715 E 45th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 208 Elsa Ebeling, I.S. 285 Meyer Levin, and Ebenezer Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Young Maureen and Young Michael
Bought by
Charlotin Resia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,950
Outstanding Balance
$250,515
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$506,984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotin Resia | $432,600 | -- | |
| Charlotin Resia | $432,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charlotin Resia | $410,950 | |
| Closed | Charlotin Resia | $410,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,237 | $42,360 | $12,900 | $29,460 |
| 2025 | $6,064 | $41,160 | $12,900 | $28,260 |
| 2024 | $6,064 | $40,860 | $12,900 | $27,960 |
| 2023 | $5,785 | $47,940 | $12,900 | $35,040 |
| 2022 | $5,365 | $46,080 | $12,900 | $33,180 |
| 2021 | $5,446 | $46,440 | $12,900 | $33,540 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $40,380 | $12,900 | $27,480 |
| 2019 | $5,263 | $35,940 | $12,900 | $23,040 |
| 2018 | $4,839 | $23,736 | $10,372 | $13,364 |
| 2017 | $4,565 | $22,394 | $10,558 | $11,836 |
| 2016 | $4,311 | $21,565 | $10,935 | $10,630 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $21,565 | $12,184 | $9,381 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $20,966 | $11,818 | $9,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map