715 E California St Ontario, CA 91761
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $27,023,938
Studio
--
Bath
123,358
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E California St, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $27,023,938, approximately $219 per square foot. 715 E California St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Corona Elementary School, Ray Wiltsey Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Cp Logistics California & Campus Llc
Bought by
715 East California Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,872,500
Outstanding Balance
$9,864,038
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$17,159,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Kco Llc
Bought by
Cp Logistics California & Campus Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 715 East California Llc | $15,830,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cp Logistics California & Campus Llc | $2,095,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 715 East California Llc | $11,872,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197,229 | $18,011,841 | $5,689,148 | $12,322,693 |
| 2024 | $192,749 | $17,658,668 | $5,577,596 | $12,081,072 |
| 2023 | $187,326 | $17,312,419 | $5,468,231 | $11,844,188 |
| 2022 | $184,859 | $16,972,960 | $5,361,011 | $11,611,949 |
| 2021 | $183,731 | $16,640,157 | $5,255,893 | $11,384,264 |
| 2020 | $180,497 | $16,469,532 | $5,202,000 | $11,267,532 |
| 2019 | $178,945 | $16,146,600 | $5,100,000 | $11,046,600 |
| 2018 | $176,482 | $15,830,000 | $5,000,000 | $10,830,000 |
| 2017 | $15,257 | $1,387,200 | $1,387,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,605 | $2,250,330 | $2,250,330 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map