715 E Chester Rd Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $850,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E Chester Rd, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $803,300, approximately $578 per square foot. 715 E Chester Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ben Lomond Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Gateway Montessori Preschool - Covina Grand Ave.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Donelson Valerie G
Bought by
Valerie Gwenae Donelson Revocable Living Trus and Donelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Donelson Valerie
Bought by
Donelson Valerie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Arroyo Enriqueta A
Bought by
Donelson Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valerie Gwenae Donelson Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donelson Valerie G | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Donelson Valerie | $415,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donelson Valerie G | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donelson Valerie | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Donelson Valerie | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,504 | $578,454 | $378,298 | $200,156 |
| 2024 | $7,196 | $567,113 | $370,881 | $196,232 |
| 2023 | $7,092 | $555,994 | $363,609 | $192,385 |
| 2022 | $6,999 | $545,093 | $356,480 | $188,613 |
| 2021 | $6,898 | $534,406 | $349,491 | $184,915 |
| 2019 | $6,742 | $518,557 | $339,126 | $179,431 |
| 2018 | $6,399 | $508,390 | $332,477 | $175,913 |
| 2016 | $5,894 | $474,000 | $310,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $5,395 | $438,000 | $286,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $4,997 | $401,000 | $262,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map