715 E Falcon Dr Unit E108 Arlington Heights, IL 60005
Mount Shire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,441 - $203,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E Falcon Dr Unit E108, Arlington Heights, IL 60005 and is currently estimated at $189,360, approximately $189 per square foot. 715 E Falcon Dr Unit E108 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Holmes Jr High School, John Jay Elementary School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Cheapest Llc 715 E Falcon E108 Arlington
Bought by
Mogoltsog Erdenetsetseg and Batchuluun Myankhai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Galvez Felipa and Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Bought by
Cheapest Llc 715 Falcon E108 Arlington H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Bolt Marlene and Bolt Michael T
Bought by
Galvez Felipa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Waggoner Olivia B and Olivia Beatrice Mahoney Trust
Bought by
Nacon Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
First Of America Trust Company
Bought by
Waggoner Olivia B and Olivia Beatrice Mahoney Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Waggoner Olivia B
Bought by
First Of America Trust Company and The Olivia Beatrice Mahoney Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogoltsog Erdenetsetseg | $64,000 | Cti | |
| Cheapest Llc 715 Falcon E108 Arlington H | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Galvez Felipa | $138,000 | First American Title | |
| Nacon Marlene | $96,000 | -- | |
| Waggoner Olivia B | -- | -- | |
| First Of America Trust Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galvez Felipa | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nacon Marlene | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $14,993 | $2,256 | $12,737 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $11,658 | $1,900 | $9,758 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $11,658 | $1,900 | $9,758 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $11,658 | $1,900 | $9,758 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $9,562 | $1,246 | $8,316 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $9,562 | $1,246 | $8,316 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $10,718 | $1,246 | $9,472 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $6,706 | $1,068 | $5,638 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $6,706 | $1,068 | $5,638 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $6,706 | $1,068 | $5,638 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $5,424 | $949 | $4,475 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $5,424 | $949 | $4,475 |
| 2013 | $1,449 | $5,424 | $949 | $4,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map