715 E Levitt Place Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $250,739 - $261,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E Levitt Place, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $254,935, approximately $162 per square foot. 715 E Levitt Place is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Zem Properties Llc
Bought by
Downs Cory and Downs Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,119
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Clermont County Sheriff
Bought by
Zem Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Willoughby John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,453
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Voyt Thomas M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Croll Kurt J and Croll Tamara J
Bought by
Voyt Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,700
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Rogers Darlene
Bought by
Croll Kurt and Croll Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,659
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Evans Tim V
Bought by
Rogers Darlene M and Rogers Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downs Cory | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Zem Properties Llc | $98,900 | None Available | |
| Willoughby John | $116,600 | American Title Services | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $103,334 | None Available | |
| Voyt Thomas M | $204,666 | -- | |
| Croll Kurt | $102,900 | -- | |
| Rogers Darlene M | $92,900 | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downs Cory | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willoughby John | $114,453 | |
| Previous Owner | Voyt Thomas M | $30,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Croll Kurt | $102,659 | |
| Closed | Rogers Darlene M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $69,130 | $11,130 | $58,000 |
| 2024 | $3,486 | $69,130 | $11,130 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $69,130 | $11,130 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $52,080 | $8,400 | $43,680 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $52,080 | $8,400 | $43,680 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $52,080 | $8,400 | $43,680 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $42,180 | $10,710 | $31,470 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $42,180 | $10,710 | $31,470 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $42,180 | $10,710 | $31,470 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $41,340 | $10,500 | $30,840 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $41,340 | $10,500 | $30,840 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $41,340 | $10,500 | $30,840 |
| 2013 | $2,107 | $38,430 | $10,500 | $27,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map