706 Miles Ln Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Miles Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $256,334, approximately $226 per square foot. 706 Miles Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $72,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $61,010 | $11,130 | $49,880 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $61,010 | $11,130 | $49,880 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $61,010 | $11,130 | $49,880 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $45,960 | $8,400 | $37,560 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $45,960 | $8,400 | $37,560 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $45,960 | $8,400 | $37,560 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $41,440 | $10,710 | $30,730 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $41,440 | $10,710 | $30,730 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $41,440 | $10,710 | $30,730 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $40,640 | $10,500 | $30,140 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $40,640 | $10,500 | $30,140 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $40,640 | $10,500 | $30,140 |
| 2013 | $1,677 | $39,340 | $10,500 | $28,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map