Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E Main St, Lyons, KS 67554. 715 E Main St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lyons Park Elementary School, Lyons Central Elementary School, and Lyons Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Bought by
David Retail Liquor Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Retail Liquor Llc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $15,818 | $1,048 | $14,770 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $15,358 | $1,048 | $14,310 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $14,911 | $518 | $14,393 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $15,416 | $518 | $14,898 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $14,245 | $215 | $14,030 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $14,245 | $215 | $14,030 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $13,823 | $215 | $13,608 |
| 2018 | -- | $14,260 | $215 | $14,045 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,260 | $215 | $14,045 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,970 | $215 | $13,755 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,685 | $215 | $13,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,548 | $183 | $13,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map