715 E Morgan Dr Gilbert, AZ 85295
Southwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,101,000 - $1,566,793
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,163
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E Morgan Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $1,315,198, approximately $415 per square foot. 715 E Morgan Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Ach Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Harry Ronald W and Harry Emily R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,541
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$918,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Jennings Sheryl and Jennings Bryson
Bought by
Sharp Equity Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Sharp Equity Llc
Bought by
Disaster Restoration Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Deen Charles G and Deen Janice R
Bought by
Jennings Bryson A and Jennings Sheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Deen Charles G and Deen Janice R
Bought by
Deen Charles G and Deen Janice R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Ronald W | $590,000 | Stewart Title Arizona Agency | |
| Sharp Equity Llc | $251,000 | None Available | |
| Disaster Restoration Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jennings Bryson A | $250,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Deen Charles G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harry Ronald W | $493,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jennings Bryson A | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,223 | $53,119 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,069 | $50,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $92,420 | $18,480 | $73,940 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $62,330 | $12,460 | $49,870 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $61,510 | $12,300 | $49,210 |
| 2020 | $4,027 | $58,620 | $11,720 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $41,520 | $8,300 | $33,220 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $34,160 | $6,830 | $27,330 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $32,370 | $6,470 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $32,310 | $6,460 | $25,850 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $31,080 | $6,210 | $24,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map