Estimated Value: $176,858 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E Walnut St, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $185,929, approximately $155 per square foot. 715 E Walnut St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including El Paso Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Derby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Gifford Clinton C and Gifford Christina
Bought by
Ortiz De Villate Erica M and Ortiz De Villate Augusto E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,938
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Greg L and Johnson Phillip R
Bought by
Gifford Clinton C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,376
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Dortha Marie
Bought by
Johnson Greg L and Johnson Steven E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,245
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz De Villate Erica M | -- | None Available | |
| Gifford Clinton C | -- | Kst | |
| Johnson Greg L | -- | Security Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz De Villate Erica M | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gifford Clinton C | $83,376 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Greg L | $29,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $15,939 | $4,439 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $14,146 | $2,197 | $11,949 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $12,995 | $2,070 | $10,925 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $11,811 | $2,070 | $9,741 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $11,247 | $2,070 | $9,177 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $10,707 | $2,070 | $8,637 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $10,005 | $1,702 | $8,303 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map