715 Elm St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,156 - $1,084,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Elm St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $992,539, approximately $846 per square foot. 715 Elm St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Moore Curtis H
Bought by
Dionne Allen J and Dionne Sara O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,454
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$868,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Grossman Katherine C
Bought by
Moore Curtis H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dionne Allen J | $407,500 | None Available | |
| Moore Curtis H | $306,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dionne Allen J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Curtis H | $244,800 | |
| Closed | Moore Curtis H | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $56,930 | $44,510 | $44,510 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $56,980 | $38,620 | $18,360 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $56,980 | $38,620 | $18,360 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $43,000 | $24,140 | $18,860 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $44,240 | $24,830 | $19,410 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $45,140 | $24,830 | $20,310 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $45,140 | $24,830 | $20,310 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $42,790 | $22,730 | $20,060 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $42,790 | $22,730 | $20,060 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $40,200 | $23,872 | $16,328 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $40,200 | $23,872 | $16,328 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $35,240 | $18,849 | $16,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map