720 Eudora St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,686 - $1,206,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Eudora St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $1,127,422, approximately $566 per square foot. 720 Eudora St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Carroll Jeanne A
Bought by
Sandoval Marisela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,639
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,029,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Andrick Rebecca M
Bought by
Carroll Jeanne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Andrick Elizabeth J
Bought by
Andrick Rebecca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Stroud Stephanie L and Stroud Monte F
Bought by
Andrick Rebecca M and Andrick Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,600
Interest Rate
8.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Marisela | $283,000 | -- | |
| Carroll Jeanne A | $209,000 | -- | |
| Andrick Rebecca M | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Andrick Rebecca M | $122,900 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Marisela | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Jeanne A | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrick Rebecca M | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrick Rebecca M | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $81,390 | $41,020 | $41,020 |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $65,500 | $35,300 | $30,200 |
| 2023 | $5,075 | $65,500 | $35,300 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $36,080 | $22,240 | $13,840 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $37,120 | $22,880 | $14,240 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $35,860 | $22,880 | $12,980 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $35,860 | $22,880 | $12,980 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $32,740 | $20,950 | $11,790 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $32,740 | $20,950 | $11,790 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $29,820 | $22,001 | $7,819 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $29,820 | $22,001 | $7,819 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $25,270 | $17,369 | $7,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map