715 Hanon Dr Williston, VT 05495
Estimated Value: $765,651 - $1,027,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
2,825
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Hanon Dr, Williston, VT 05495 and is currently estimated at $863,663, approximately $305 per square foot. 715 Hanon Dr is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Williston Central School, Champlain Valley Union High School, and Trinity Baptist Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Frary Brian J and Frary Carol D
Bought by
Diamond Catharine L and Diamond Joshua R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Brennan Woods Lp The
Bought by
Frary Brian J and Frary Carol D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond Catharine L | $480,000 | -- | |
| Frary Brian J | $316,055 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,997 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,599 | $0 | $0 | $0 |