715 Hillcrest Rd Bowdon, GA 30108
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $765,434
2
Beds
--
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Hillcrest Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108 and is currently estimated at $522,811, approximately $527 per square foot. 715 Hillcrest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bowdon Elementary School, Bowdon Middle School, and Bowdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Hornbuckle Virgilean
Bought by
Tran Quang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Hornbuckle Craig
Bought by
Hornbuckle Virgilean
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1979
Bought by
Hornbuckle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Quang | -- | -- | |
| Hornbuckle Virgilean | -- | -- | |
| Hornbuckle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,367 | $195,227 | $194,222 | $1,005 |
| 2024 | $4,416 | $195,227 | $194,222 | $1,005 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $156,383 | $155,378 | $1,005 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $104,394 | $103,584 | $810 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $83,678 | $82,868 | $810 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $75,934 | $75,334 | $600 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $70,225 | $69,625 | $600 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $47,232 | $46,632 | $600 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $47,232 | $46,632 | $600 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $47,232 | $46,632 | $600 |
| 2015 | $930 | $33,261 | $27,679 | $5,582 |
| 2014 | $934 | $33,262 | $27,679 | $5,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map