715 Johnson St Albany, CA 94706
Solano Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $1,118,288
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Johnson St, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $993,572, approximately $881 per square foot. 715 Johnson St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tilden Preparatory School - Albany.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2026
Sold by
Wu Lijun and Xie Bihong
Bought by
Wu-Xie Family Trust and Wu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Liu Yuan Long and Liu Chin Yen
Bought by
Wu Lijun and Xie Bihong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu-Xie Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wu Lijun | $475,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wu Lijun | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Wu Lijun | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,091 | $675,311 | $202,593 | $472,718 |
| 2024 | $12,091 | $662,073 | $198,622 | $463,451 |
| 2023 | $11,793 | $649,091 | $194,727 | $454,364 |
| 2022 | $11,335 | $636,366 | $190,910 | $445,456 |
| 2021 | $11,175 | $623,893 | $187,168 | $436,725 |
| 2020 | $11,033 | $617,500 | $185,250 | $432,250 |
| 2019 | $10,790 | $605,391 | $181,617 | $423,774 |
| 2018 | $10,490 | $593,521 | $178,056 | $415,465 |
| 2017 | $10,231 | $581,884 | $174,565 | $407,319 |
| 2016 | $9,746 | $570,474 | $171,142 | $399,332 |
| 2015 | $9,112 | $561,905 | $168,571 | $393,334 |
| 2014 | $9,016 | $550,900 | $165,270 | $385,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map