715 Laurel St Gardner, KS 66030
Gardner-Edgerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,348 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Laurel St, Gardner, KS 66030 and is currently estimated at $445,337, approximately $207 per square foot. 715 Laurel St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Prieb Homes Inc
Bought by
Dickerson Alexander and Weber Alyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,439
Outstanding Balance
$262,004
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Austin Reserve Llc
Bought by
Prieb Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Prieb Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickerson Alexander | $301,439 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,393 | $45,874 | $7,672 | $38,202 |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $39,077 | $7,672 | $31,405 |
| 2022 | $4,737 | $37,110 | $6,979 | $30,131 |
| 2021 | $4,828 | $36,294 | $6,345 | $29,949 |
| 2020 | $4,829 | $35,443 | $5,765 | $29,678 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $36,064 | $5,016 | $31,048 |
| 2018 | $507 | $3,664 | $3,664 | $0 |
| 2017 | $438 | $3,190 | $3,190 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1 | $6 | $6 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $6 | $6 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6 | $6 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map