715 Lux Dr Robinson, TX 76706
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Lux Dr, Robinson, TX 76706 and is currently estimated at $446,462, approximately $189 per square foot. 715 Lux Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Robinson Primary School, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Roquemore Felica Ann and Cervenka Robert Edward
Bought by
King Kirby C and Johnson Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$181,853
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Roquemore Jonathon Parker
Bought by
Roquemore Felica Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Kirby C | -- | None Available | |
| Roquemore Felica Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Kirby C | $220,924 | |
| Closed | Roquemore Felica Ann | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,723 | $443,020 | $27,980 | $415,040 |
| 2024 | $7,723 | $417,840 | $27,980 | $389,860 |
| 2023 | $7,841 | $424,460 | $27,980 | $396,480 |
| 2022 | $5,565 | $265,000 | $24,330 | $240,670 |
| 2021 | $6,395 | $265,000 | $24,330 | $240,670 |
| 2020 | $5,867 | $243,040 | $23,210 | $219,830 |
| 2019 | $5,872 | $232,700 | $23,210 | $209,490 |
| 2018 | $5,573 | $218,020 | $22,710 | $195,310 |
| 2017 | $5,688 | $215,140 | $22,710 | $192,430 |
| 2016 | $5,004 | $189,280 | $22,710 | $166,570 |
| 2015 | $4,211 | $174,840 | $22,710 | $152,130 |
| 2014 | $4,211 | $174,840 | $22,710 | $152,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map