715 Memory Ln Longmont, CO 80504
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $766,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Memory Ln, Longmont, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $674,188, approximately $318 per square foot. 715 Memory Ln is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Timberline Pk-8, Skyline High School, and Longmont Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Chartrand Laurence P and Chartrand Denise A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chartrand Laurence P | $263,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $41,969 | $8,106 | $33,863 |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $41,969 | $8,106 | $33,863 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $41,272 | $8,945 | $36,013 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $35,174 | $6,728 | $28,446 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $36,186 | $6,921 | $29,265 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $31,896 | $5,148 | $26,748 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $31,896 | $5,148 | $26,748 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $29,297 | $5,184 | $24,113 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $32,389 | $5,731 | $26,658 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $26,172 | $7,084 | $19,088 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $21,332 | $4,696 | $16,636 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $21,332 | $4,696 | $16,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map