715 N 6th St Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 N 6th St, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $182,417, approximately $170 per square foot. 715 N 6th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Ferguson Orville C and Ferguson Clark
Bought by
Schmitt Ricky A and Schmitt Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$70,017
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,400
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Ricky A | -- | Continental Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitt Ricky A | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $15,100 | $1,500 | $13,600 |
| 2024 | $793 | $14,000 | $1,500 | $12,500 |
| 2023 | $793 | $14,000 | $1,500 | $12,500 |
| 2022 | $788 | $14,000 | $1,500 | $12,500 |
| 2021 | $789 | $14,000 | $1,500 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $751 | $12,500 | $1,200 | $11,300 |
| 2019 | $751 | $12,500 | $1,200 | $11,300 |
| 2018 | $656 | $12,100 | $1,200 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $656 | $12,100 | $1,200 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $583 | $10,700 | $1,300 | $9,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map