703 Joachim St Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,604 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Joachim St, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $188,401, approximately $154 per square foot. 703 Joachim St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Derousse Larry J and Derousse Julie A
Bought by
Derousse Julie A and Axtetter Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Becker Benjamin D and Becker Teresa
Bought by
Derousse Larry J and Derousse Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,150
Outstanding Balance
$19,924
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$168,477
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derousse Julie A | -- | None Available | |
| Derousse Larry J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derousse Larry J | $73,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $14,000 | $1,500 | $12,500 |
| 2024 | $742 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $742 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $738 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
| 2021 | $738 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $733 | $12,200 | $1,200 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $733 | $12,200 | $1,200 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $661 | $12,200 | $1,200 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $661 | $12,200 | $1,200 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $583 | $10,700 | $1,400 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map