$1,499,999
$51K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $8,728/month

-- Bed
-- Bath
7,212 Sq Ft
$208 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.67 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Computer Room
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Kitchen
  • Ceiling height between 12 to 15 feet

About This Home

This is an exceptional opportunity to acquire a 7,212 SF freestanding professional office and/or medical building on 0.65 acres in the highly desirable Mesa market. The property is zoned OC (Office Commercial). The building features a flexible layout, currently configured as Two Suites (with separate entrances) joined by a shared hallway. Inside, you'll find 15 Built Private Offices with the ability to add more, Multiple Bullpen/Gathering Areas, a Designated Conference Room, Six (6) Total Restrooms, and a Large Break Room/Kitchen. Exterior amenities include an Outdoor Patio Area, 30 Parking Spaces (8 covered), and highly visible Monument Signage on Gilbert Road.

Listing Agent

Alex Affas, CCIM

AFFIRE, LLC License #BR670396000 Listed on: 01/20/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,738

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 28,974 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 7,212 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height between 12 to 15 feet
  • Computer Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Alarm System

Parking

  • 20 Open Parking Spaces
  • 28 Parking Spaces
  • 8 Covered Spaces
  • Paved Parking

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • 220 Volts
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Not Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 56
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140-09-409

• Tierra Verde Estates Subdivision
  • Operating Expense $8,738

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,738

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Gilbert Rd & University
  • Property Type: Comm/Industry Sale
  • Zoning: OC
  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.67
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: TIERRA VERDE ESTATES
  • Structure Type: Commercial, Office
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 7212.0
  • Stories: 1 Story

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Roof: Foam
  • Exterior: Corner Lot, Dual Street Ftg, Landscaping, Roof Sign, Building Sign, Monument Sign, Security Camera(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 8.0
  • Parking Features: Private, Paved
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 20.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 28.0

Utilities

  • Electric: SRP, Over 220 Amp
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Security: Security System, Security Camera(s), Alarm System
  • Green Building Features: Conference Room, Reception Room, Showroom, Kitchen, Computer Room, Showers - Office
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Franchise

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28974.0
  • Parcel #: 140-09-409

Multi Family

  • Annual Operating Expense: 8738.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8738.0
  • Tax Lot: 56

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,244 $73,424 -- --
2024 $7,720 $72,113 -- --
2023 $7,720 $102,391 $14,450 $87,941
2022 $7,783 $108,815 $14,560 $94,255
2021 $8,103 $95,238 $14,976 $80,262
2020 $7,997 $94,032 $11,196 $82,836
2019 $7,472 $63,522 $10,098 $53,424
2018 $7,171 $64,782 $10,062 $54,720
2017 $6,958 $55,908 $9,324 $46,584
2016 $7,613 $59,364 $8,316 $51,048
2015 $7,823 $64,917 $6,475 $58,442
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $1,499,999 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
12/24/2025 12/24/25 Price Changed $1,499,999 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Sold $1,500,000 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Price Changed $1,499,999 -3.3% $208 / Sq Ft
02/26/2025 02/26/25 For Sale $1,550,580 +72.3% $215 / Sq Ft
05/25/2021 05/25/21 Sold $900,000 -9.9% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2021 04/22/21 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 For Sale $999,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $880,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Dhi Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $780,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $660,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $620,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6826860

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 140-09-409

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.