715 NE Grattan St Topeka, KS 66616
Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000 - $84,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
588
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616 and is currently estimated at $60,444, approximately $102 per square foot. 715 NE Grattan St is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including State Street Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Highland Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $4,821 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $604 | $4,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $414 | $3,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $405 | $2,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $339 | $2,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $330 | $2,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $392 | $2,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $393 | $2,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $397 | $2,749 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map