NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $331,273 - $415,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,098 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2014

Last sale price $182,500 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,238 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Brick or Stone Mason

About This Home

As of July 2014

Beautifully renovated and very spacious home in Buckroe. Hardwood floors, new windows, completely renovated kitchen including granite counters and stainless appliances. Two car attached garage. Don't miss it!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Giese

RE/MAX Elevate License #0225068141 Listed on: 04/21/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Giese

RE/MAX Elevate License #0225068141 Listed on: 04/21/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,687

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 4,792

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,098 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,687

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Size: .11
  • Water Body Name: NONE
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cbra.176
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Directions: From I-64 Take Exit 267 twds Hampton Univ. Left onto Settlers Landing then becomes Woodland Rd, Right onto Old Buckroe.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Living Area: 2098.0
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • RecordSignature: -614012225
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Separate/Formal Dining Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1687.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2014
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
List Price
$182,500
Sold Price
$182,500
Current Estimated Value
$361,318

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178,818
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.93%
Original Mortgage
$179,193
Outstanding Balance
$133,953
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,365

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Mann Kenneth A
Bought by
Thomas Kathy

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roberson Eric $182,500 --
Thomas Kathy $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roberson Eric $179,193
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Sold $182,500 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
06/11/2014 06/11/14 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2014 04/21/14 For Sale $182,500 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,747 $315,200 $60,500 $254,700
2024 $3,619 $314,700 $60,500 $254,200
2023 $3,651 $314,700 $60,500 $254,200
2022 $3,041 $257,700 $49,500 $208,200
2021 $2,760 $212,100 $36,000 $176,100
2020 $2,509 $202,300 $36,000 $166,300
2019 $2,455 $198,000 $36,000 $162,000
2018 $2,451 $200,100 $36,000 $164,100
2017 $2,575 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,326 $180,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,326 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,095 $158,500 $37,500 $121,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 113987

Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

APN: 12002702

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.