J
Seller's Agent in 2015
James Collins
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties
(508) 450-1935
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $619,812
Freshly painted and ready for immediate sale; large 1560 square foot ranch with oversized family room, formal dining room, living room and fireplace, Master bedroom with private bath, Large back yard with patio and deck. Located in a great neighborhood that is conveniently located near Lake Wequaquet, beaches, golf courses, hospital and shopping. Title 5 certification. All information to be verified by buyer or buyer's agent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties Listed on: 08/20/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1976
Lot Details
0.35 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Dane | $235,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Dane | $230,743 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Sold | $235,000 | -7.8% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2015 09/09/15 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -5.6% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Price Changed | $270,000 | +3.9% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | For Sale | $259,900 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2014 07/26/14 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $533,300 | $151,900 | $381,400 |
| 2024 | $4,137 | $529,700 | $151,900 | $377,800 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $461,800 | $138,100 | $323,700 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $380,300 | $102,300 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $328,200 | $102,300 | $225,900 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $325,500 | $102,300 | $223,200 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $297,000 | $102,300 | $194,700 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $270,300 | $107,700 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $262,500 | $107,700 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $263,500 | $108,700 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $253,100 | $105,400 | $147,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
James Collins
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties
(508) 450-1935
24 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Pam Puffer Anthony
Cape Cod Oceanview Realty (INACTIVE)
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Deborah Walker
Today Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71892342
APN: CENT-000191-000000-000173
Ask me questions while you tour the home.