715 Patrick Rd Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Patrick Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $252,095. 715 Patrick Rd is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1993
Bought by
Metoyer Raymond J and Metoyer Sadie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metoyer Raymond J | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $16,650 | $5,400 | $11,250 |
| 2024 | $857 | $16,650 | $5,400 | $11,250 |
| 2023 | $867 | $16,650 | $5,400 | $11,250 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $16,650 | $5,400 | $11,250 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $16,650 | $5,400 | $11,250 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $16,650 | $5,400 | $11,250 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $16,650 | $5,400 | $11,250 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $16,650 | $5,400 | $11,250 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $16,650 | $5,400 | $11,250 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $16,650 | $5,400 | $11,250 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $16,650 | $5,400 | $11,250 |
| 2013 | $1,570 | $16,650 | $5,400 | $11,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map