715 Prospector Dr Stockton, CA 95210
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,361 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Prospector Dr, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $409,340, approximately $285 per square foot. 715 Prospector Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Delta Sierra Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Le Jimmy and Le Ton Thi
Bought by
Le Jimmy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Vanvantran Ha Van
Bought by
Le Jimmy and Le Ton Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Vanvantran Ha Van
Bought by
Tran Henry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Jimmy | -- | None Available | |
| Le Jimmy | -- | -- | |
| Tran Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $188,336 | $45,198 | $143,138 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $184,644 | $44,312 | $140,332 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $181,025 | $43,444 | $137,581 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $177,477 | $42,593 | $134,884 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $173,998 | $41,758 | $132,240 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $172,215 | $41,330 | $130,885 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $168,839 | $40,520 | $128,319 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $165,529 | $39,726 | $125,803 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $162,285 | $38,948 | $123,337 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $159,104 | $38,185 | $120,919 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $149,000 | $45,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map