715 Quarry Rd Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $896,576
Studio
--
Bath
1,761
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Quarry Rd, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $846,644, approximately $480 per square foot. 715 Quarry Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $71,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $66,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $666,620 | $346,300 | $320,320 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $53,698 | $33,621 | $20,077 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $51,232 | $33,621 | $17,611 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $48,742 | $33,621 | $15,121 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $47,353 | $35,302 | $12,051 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $46,029 | $33,621 | $12,408 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $44,320 | $33,637 | $10,683 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $44,299 | $33,621 | $10,678 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $415,490 | $307,880 | $107,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map