Estimated Value: $218,265 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Rabon Cir, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $240,816, approximately $133 per square foot. 715 Rabon Cir is a home with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $141,800 | $15,000 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $768 | $141,800 | $15,000 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $327 | $141,800 | $15,000 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $748 | $141,800 | $15,000 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $141,800 | $15,000 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $135,000 | $13,500 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $291 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $368 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map