715 Spring St Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $192,705 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Spring St, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $212,426, approximately $104 per square foot. 715 Spring St is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including J. L. Cain Elementary, Brunson-Dargan Elementary School, and Darlington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $6,530 | $800 | $5,730 |
| 2024 | $8 | $6,530 | $800 | $5,730 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $6,010 | $800 | $5,210 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $6,010 | $800 | $5,210 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $6,010 | $800 | $5,210 |
| 2020 | $721 | $6,010 | $800 | $5,210 |
| 2019 | $723 | $6,010 | $800 | $5,210 |
| 2018 | $684 | $5,620 | $800 | $4,820 |
| 2017 | $625 | $5,620 | $800 | $4,820 |
| 2016 | $551 | $5,620 | $800 | $4,820 |
| 2014 | $631 | $5,620 | $800 | $4,820 |
| 2013 | $430 | $4,260 | $800 | $3,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map