Seller's Agent in 2022
Teresa Wallen
Jones Heritage, REALTORS
(620) 238-0993
98 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $201,000
You will want to tour this amazing home renovation, made over from basement to roof top and everywhere in between! Newer walls, flooring, windows, lighting & more! Features a spacious foyer and beautiful wood crafted vintage staircase, large bedroom on main level and 3 additional bedrooms on upper floor. Bathrooms on both levels. New concrete driveway & porch. Privacy fence and rear alley access to home, as well. Located in quiet neighborhood near schools and park. Do not miss out on this opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| All Aboard Foundation | -- | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Seth George | $179,127 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Gomez Margarito | -- | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Roberts Peggy Ann | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seth George | $143,302 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | For Sale | $165,000 | +3.1% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | For Sale | $160,000 | +966.7% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | For Sale | $15,000 | -- | $7 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,965 | $19,688 | $684 | $19,004 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $19,074 | $684 | $18,390 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $20,019 | $662 | $19,357 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $17,078 | $705 | $16,373 |
| 2021 | $123 | $903 | $620 | $283 |
| 2020 | $124 | $903 | $620 | $283 |
| 2019 | $769 | $5,210 | $620 | $4,590 |
| 2018 | $765 | $5,210 | $620 | $4,590 |
| 2017 | $763 | $5,210 | $587 | $4,623 |
| 2016 | $758 | $5,210 | $587 | $4,623 |
| 2015 | $814 | $5,865 | $575 | $5,290 |
| 2014 | $814 | $5,866 | $564 | $5,302 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Teresa Wallen
Jones Heritage, REALTORS
(620) 238-0993
98 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ashley Butcher
ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group
(620) 687-2219
108 in this area
162 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tony Sanchez
ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group
(620) 875-4892
100 in this area
139 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2411237
APN: 209-30-0-20-13-006.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.