NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7150 Chestnut Dr Bedford, OH 44146

Estimated Value: $274,000 - $325,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2023

Last sale price $250,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,967 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Shed

About This Home

As of August 2023

Welcome home to this lovely split-level ready for you to make it your own. Spacious four-level includes vaulted ceilings, wood burning fireplace, and screened porch with a view of park-like back yard. Home sits on just under an acre lot with 2 car attached garage and full basement. Near metro-parks, shopping, schools and freeways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renae Pace

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty License #2020000078 Listed on: 06/03/2023

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Co-Listed By

Kayla Lapchynski

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty License #2022003553

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Watson

Keller Williams Citywide License #427511

Keller Williams Citywide

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,314

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 40,502 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 793-24-032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,314

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.93 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Split Level
  • Price Per Square Foot: 131.58
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 131.58
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1900
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: (330) 467-7000 northfieldoffice@chervenicrealty.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1965

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 11
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1900.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1900.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Patio/Porch, Shed
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Chestnut Ridge

Schools

  • School District: Bedford CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.9298
  • Parcel Number: 793-24-032
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 5314

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2023
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
List Price
$267,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-6.37%
Views
175
Current Estimated Value
$292,906

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,906
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.02%
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$231,091
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,815

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Hansen Todd T and Hansen Anissa A
Bought by
Stimburys Roy and Guogiene Rima

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2003
Sold by
Jarzynski Joseph M and Hansen Anissa A
Bought by
Hansen Todd T and Hansen Anissa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Pliske Donald B
Bought by
Jarzynski Joseph M and Jarzynski Anissa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,700
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Pliske Donald B and Pliske Dorothy W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Banietti Francisco E $250,000 Infinity Title
Stimburys Roy $192,500 Revere
Hansen Todd T $23,000 --
Jarzynski Joseph M $175,000 --
Pliske Donald B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Banietti Francisco E $237,500
Previous Owner Jarzynski Joseph M $148,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Sold $250,000 -2.7% $132 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Price Changed $257,000 -3.7% $135 / Sq Ft
07/06/2023 07/06/23 For Sale $267,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2023 06/11/23 Price Changed $267,000 -4.6% $141 / Sq Ft
06/03/2023 06/03/23 For Sale $280,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,573 $87,500 $22,785 $64,715
2024 $4,443 $87,500 $22,785 $64,715
2023 $6,074 $101,080 $26,460 $74,620
2022 $5,314 $101,080 $26,460 $74,620
2021 $5,243 $101,080 $26,460 $74,620
2020 $4,747 $81,520 $21,350 $60,170
2019 $4,579 $232,900 $61,000 $171,900
2018 $4,547 $81,520 $21,350 $60,170
2017 $4,198 $76,450 $17,610 $58,840
2016 $4,154 $76,450 $17,610 $58,840
2015 $3,838 $76,450 $17,610 $58,840
2014 $3,838 $71,440 $16,450 $54,990

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4463118

MLS Now

APN: 793-24-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.