NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7150 Crescent Ave Buena Park, CA 90620

Estimated Value: $888,000 - $982,426

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,636 Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2012

Last sale price $340,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 175% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,474 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2012

Great property in the city of Buena Park. Has 4 bedrooms 3 baths with a nice cozy back yard. Property shows well and is located near parks, freeways and shopping centers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amed Franco

A-Med Realty Group License #01449974 Listed on: 12/22/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Amed Franco

A-Med Realty Group License #01449974 Listed on: 12/22/2011

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 7,936 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x130

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,636 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace With Gas Starter
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0.18
  • Tax Tract Number 2707
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13516110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

7,936 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 13516110
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 207.82

Exterior Features

  • Patio: No
  • Fence: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle, Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Size: 61x130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7936.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1820

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7936.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 0.18
  • Tax Tract Number: 2707

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2023
Sold by
Chea Paul
Bought by
Paul Chea And Lauren Lu Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
$934,107

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Chea Paul and Lu Lauren
Bought by
Chea Paul and Lu Lauren

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Fermin Edgardo D
Bought by
Chea Paul and Lu Lauren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Straight Talk Clinic Inc
Bought by
Fermin Edgardo D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,920
Interest Rate
9.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paul Chea And Lauren Lu Revocable Living Trus -- None Listed On Document
Chea Paul -- Lsi
Chea Paul $340,000 Ticor Title
Fermin Edgardo D $155,000 Commonwealth Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chea Paul $247,000
Previous Owner Chea Paul $255,000
Previous Owner Fermin Edgardo D $123,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2012 04/19/12 Sold $340,000 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
01/03/2012 01/03/12 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2011 12/22/11 Off Market $340,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,026 $427,053 $338,882 $88,171
2024 $5,026 $418,680 $332,237 $86,443
2023 $4,902 $410,471 $325,722 $84,749
2022 $4,840 $402,423 $319,335 $83,088
2021 $4,772 $394,533 $313,074 $81,459
2020 $4,745 $390,488 $309,864 $80,624
2019 $4,627 $382,832 $303,788 $79,044
2018 $4,544 $375,326 $297,831 $77,495
2017 $4,402 $367,967 $291,991 $75,976
2016 $4,320 $360,752 $286,265 $74,487
2015 $4,272 $355,334 $281,965 $73,369
2014 $4,059 $348,374 $276,442 $71,932
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: P806653

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 135-161-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.