7150 Galapago St Denver, CO 80221
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7150 Galapago St, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $400,433, approximately $471 per square foot. 7150 Galapago St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy and Midtown Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Palos Ruporto and De Luna Bernardo
Bought by
Deluna Ruperto Palos and Deluna Bernardo Deloera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Palos Ruperto
Bought by
Palos Ruperto and Deluna Bernardo De Loera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,134
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Palos Ruperto and Palos Martin
Bought by
Palos Ruperto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,134
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Rachael Vigil
Bought by
Palos Ruperto and Palos Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,710
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Allison Avanelle
Bought by
Vigil Rachael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,950
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Meno Marie D
Bought by
Meno Gregorio B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deluna Ruperto Palos | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Palos Ruperto | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Palos Ruperto | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Palos Ruperto | $163,000 | Colorado National Title | |
| Vigil Rachael | $89,950 | -- | |
| Meno Gregorio B | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deluna Ruperto Palos | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Palos Ruperto | $165,134 | |
| Closed | Palos Ruperto | $161,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Vigil Rachael | $71,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $28,560 | $6,120 | $22,440 |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $26,260 | $5,630 | $20,630 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $29,690 | $5,610 | $24,080 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $22,220 | $5,770 | $16,450 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $22,220 | $5,770 | $16,450 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $22,740 | $5,790 | $16,950 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $22,740 | $5,790 | $16,950 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $16,590 | $5,620 | $10,970 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $16,590 | $5,620 | $10,970 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $13,110 | $2,710 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $13,110 | $2,710 | $10,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,640 | $2,230 | $9,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map