7150 Hemlock Ave Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,028/month
About This Home
Beautiful two-story home located in a quiet West Lancaster neighborhood. This open-concept residence features new flooring, a spacious kitchen with center island, tankless water heater, water softener, solar panels, and a Vivint security system. ALL APLIANCES ARE INCLUDED! WASHER, DRYER AND REFRIGERATOR. The functional floor plan includes a versatile loft area upstairs, as well as a bedroom and full bathroom downstairs, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Situated on an expansive 10,000+ sq. ft. lot with RV access and a generously sized backyard offering endless possibilities. Conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, and schools. Some images have been virtually staged to illustrate the property's potential.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2011
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Zeroscape
- Property is zoned Lrr10000
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Concrete Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Wood Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,512 Sq Ft Home
- Dining Area
Kitchen
- Gas Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- All Bedrooms Down
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- RV Access or Parking
Eco-Friendly Details
- Solar owned by a third party
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3204-085-021
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,162 | $440,333 | $88,064 | $352,269 |
| 2024 | $9,162 | $431,700 | $86,338 | $345,362 |
| 2023 | $9,044 | $423,237 | $84,646 | $338,591 |
| 2022 | $8,752 | $414,939 | $82,987 | $331,952 |
| 2021 | $8,259 | $406,804 | $81,360 | $325,444 |
| 2019 | $8,016 | $394,740 | $78,948 | $315,792 |
| 2018 | $7,169 | $327,781 | $72,671 | $255,110 |
| 2016 | $6,085 | $261,013 | $52,202 | $208,811 |
| 2015 | $5,997 | $257,093 | $51,418 | $205,675 |
| 2014 | $5,935 | $252,058 | $50,411 | $201,647 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $612,000 | +58.1% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Sold | $387,000 | +0.5% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | For Sale | $384,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $387,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $246,000 | First American Title Hsd | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Lawyers |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $232,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $189,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $198,751 | FHA | |
| Closed | $0 | Unknown |
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26004051
APN: 3204-085-021
- 2000 Avenue L-4
- 0 W Avenue L-2
- 42547 Camden Way
- 0 Avenue l6 Unit PW26109381
- 42437 71st St W
- 7044 Lyric Ave
- 0 Cor Ave L Pav 70th Stw Unit 22008217
- 42339 Round Hill Dr
- 42344 Camden Way
- 42240 Ridge View Dr
- 42204 Round Hill Dr
- 0 W Avenue A-12 Unit 24-423019
- 0 W Avenue A-12 Unit SR26108394
- 7027 Kristina Ct
- 42252 Blueflax Ave
- 6717 Teasdale St
- 42050 Valley Vista Dr
- 42060 Parkmont Dr
- 42310 Daniel Dr
- 42060 Jenny Ln
- 6570 W Avenue l12