7150 Laur Rd Niagara Falls, NY 14304
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7150 Laur Rd, Niagara Falls, NY 14304 and is currently estimated at $316,585, approximately $142 per square foot. 7150 Laur Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Edward Town Middle School, Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School, and Niagara Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,969 | $274,000 | $29,600 | $244,400 |
| 2024 | $6,969 | $95,000 | $7,900 | $87,100 |
| 2023 | $6,495 | $95,000 | $7,900 | $87,100 |
| 2022 | $6,446 | $95,000 | $7,900 | $87,100 |
| 2021 | $6,475 | $95,000 | $7,900 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $95,000 | $7,900 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $4,125 | $95,000 | $7,900 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $4,102 | $95,000 | $7,900 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $4,125 | $95,000 | $7,900 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $4,554 | $95,000 | $7,900 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $7,900 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $7,900 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map