7150 Rainbow Dr Unit 41 San Jose, CA 95129
Calabazas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,014 - $876,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7150 Rainbow Dr Unit 41, San Jose, CA 95129 and is currently estimated at $835,004, approximately $795 per square foot. 7150 Rainbow Dr Unit 41 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School, Joaquin Miller Middle, and Lynbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Jan Hung Kang and Jan Rachel H P
Bought by
Mao Sally R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Outstanding Balance
$110,064
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$724,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Turner Darline F
Bought by
Jan Hung Kang and Jan Rachel H P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Cupertino Property Inc
Bought by
Turner Darline F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,400
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mao Sally R | $318,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Jan Hung Kang | $334,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Turner Darline F | $146,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mao Sally R | $254,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jan Hung Kang | $267,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Darline F | $131,400 | |
| Closed | Mao Sally R | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,958 | $460,544 | $181,029 | $279,515 |
| 2024 | $5,958 | $451,515 | $177,480 | $274,035 |
| 2023 | $5,888 | $442,662 | $174,000 | $268,662 |
| 2022 | $6,041 | $433,984 | $170,589 | $263,395 |
| 2021 | $5,965 | $425,476 | $167,245 | $258,231 |
| 2020 | $5,891 | $421,115 | $165,531 | $255,584 |
| 2019 | $5,785 | $412,859 | $162,286 | $250,573 |
| 2018 | $5,635 | $404,764 | $159,104 | $245,660 |
| 2017 | $5,611 | $396,829 | $155,985 | $240,844 |
| 2016 | $5,442 | $389,049 | $152,927 | $236,122 |
| 2015 | $5,404 | $383,206 | $150,630 | $232,576 |
| 2014 | $5,239 | $375,701 | $147,680 | $228,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map