7151 Alan Dr Denver, CO 80221
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,115 - $443,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7151 Alan Dr, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $401,029, approximately $471 per square foot. 7151 Alan Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, Westminster High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Stanton Skaggs Edward
Bought by
Skaggs Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Fabrizio Michael and Obryan Jacquelyn A
Bought by
City & County Of Denver
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Roberts Sandra L and Roberts Fischer W
Bought by
Skaggs Sandra L and Skaggs Edward S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skaggs Sandra | -- | Miller Makkai & Dowdle | |
| City & County Of Denver | $3,200 | None Available | |
| Skaggs Sandra L | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skaggs Sandra L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $28,560 | $6,120 | $22,440 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $26,260 | $5,630 | $20,630 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $30,100 | $5,610 | $24,490 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $23,200 | $5,770 | $17,430 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $23,200 | $5,770 | $17,430 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $22,950 | $5,790 | $17,160 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $22,950 | $5,790 | $17,160 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $17,350 | $5,620 | $11,730 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $17,350 | $5,620 | $11,730 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $12,340 | $2,710 | $9,630 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $12,340 | $2,710 | $9,630 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $11,550 | $2,230 | $9,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map