RENTED APR 11, 2026

Estimated Value: $1,168,585

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,462 Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2020

Last sale price $875,000 $598 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,330 / mo

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Coyote Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Park
  • Community Barbecue Grill

About This Home

As of April 2026

Nestled in the conveniently located and highly desirable Cedar Bridge community, this end-unit townhouse lives like a single-family home and is within walking distance of award-winning San Ramon schools, including Coyote Creek Elementary. The home is situated on a premium lot with inviting private rear and side yards that back to open space, offering no rear neighbors. The extended driveway provides additional parking alongside the attached two-car garage, and ample guest parking is just a few steps away. High ceilings in the entryway and living room create a welcoming first impression. The living room features a gas fireplace, a half bath, and an array of windows that provide an abundance of natural light.
The remodeled kitchen showcases white cabinetry, solid stone countertops, a subway tile backsplash, a walk-in pantry, counter seating, and high-end LG stainless steel appliances, including a gas range. The dining area includes a built-in bench with storage and direct access to the relaxing backyard.
The bathrooms feature white cabinetry, solid stone countertops, and tile flooring. Gleaming hardwood floors run throughout the home, and the bedrooms include custom closet organizers. The spacious yard boasts upgraded landscaping and pavers, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Community amenities include a pool, front landscaping, and exterior maintenance. The home is conveniently located near parks, trails, and the City Center.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Seema Arora

Realty One Group West Brokerage Phone: 949-346-6858 License #01983888 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 3,441

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,462 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Appliances
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,050
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/10/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2220900449

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 534 Units

• Pet Size Limit
  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

3,441 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-04-10
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 4050
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer and Refrigerator
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 2220900449
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1462.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.80
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Other
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Washer Included, Dryer Included

• Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months, 24 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 534
  • Number Of Units Total: 534
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2020
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Moellering Laurie
Bought by
Siddineni Naveen and Siddineni Aurora Tripty
Seller's Agent
Tom Kortizija
Compass
Buyer's Agent
James Dye
Heritage Properties
List Price
$874,900
Sold Price
$875,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.01%
Current Estimated Value
$1,168,585

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$293,585
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.76%
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$598,712
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,873

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Moellering Laurie
Bought by
Moellering Laurie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$367,600
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Moellering Laurie
Bought by
Moellering Laurie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$367,600
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Burkle Kathy Marie
Bought by
Moellering Laurie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$373,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Burkle Kathy M
Bought by
Burkle Kathy Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$327,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Burkle Kathy M
Bought by
Burkle Kathy Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Burkle Kathy M and Burkle Kathy K
Bought by
Burkle Kathy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Burkle Kathy K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,750
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Burkle John E
Bought by
Burkle Kathy K

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Siddineni Naveen $875,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Moellering Laurie -- None Available
Moellering Laurie -- Linear Title Company
Moellering Laurie $673,000 Old Republic Title Company
Burkle Kathy Marie -- First American Title Company
Burkle Kathy M -- First American Title Company
Burkle Kathy Marie -- None Available
Burkle Kathy M -- First American Title Company
Burkle Kathy K $440,000 American Title Co
Burkle Kathy K -- American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Siddineni Naveen $700,000
Previous Owner Moellering Laurie $367,600
Previous Owner Moellering Laurie $373,000
Previous Owner Burkle Kathy M $327,500
Previous Owner Burkle Kathy M $329,000
Previous Owner Burkle Kathy K $348,750
Closed Burkle Kathy K $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Rented $4,100 +1.2% --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Rent $4,050 0.0% --
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Off Market $875,000 -- --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $875,000 -- --
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Sold $875,000 0.0% $598 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2020 01/15/20 For Sale $874,900 -- $598 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,180 $956,935 $568,693 $388,242
2024 $12,685 $938,173 $557,543 $380,630
2023 $12,685 $919,778 $546,611 $373,167
2022 $12,519 $901,744 $535,894 $365,850
2021 $12,205 $884,064 $525,387 $358,677
2019 $10,576 $739,566 $464,839 $274,727
2018 $10,190 $725,066 $455,725 $269,341
2017 $9,816 $710,850 $446,790 $264,060
2016 $9,654 $696,913 $438,030 $258,883
2015 $9,501 $686,446 $431,451 $254,995
2014 $9,349 $673,000 $423,000 $250,000

MLS Number: OC26075096

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 222-090-044-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.