7151 State Road 78 Gratiot, WI 53541
Estimated Value: $173,956 - $529,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7151 State Road 78, Gratiot, WI 53541 and is currently estimated at $304,319. 7151 State Road 78 is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Black Hawk High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $110,700 | $9,300 | $101,400 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $110,700 | $9,300 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $110,700 | $9,300 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $110,700 | $9,300 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $110,700 | $9,300 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $110,700 | $9,300 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $91,100 | $7,200 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $91,100 | $7,200 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $91,100 | $7,200 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $91,100 | $7,200 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $91,100 | $7,200 | $83,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,500 | $7,200 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map