7152 N Brook Ridge Unit 2074 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $480,742 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7152 N Brook Ridge Unit 2074, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $489,436, approximately $199 per square foot. 7152 N Brook Ridge Unit 2074 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Miles Ovard Austin
Bought by
Pearl Cayson and Pearl Addison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,250
Outstanding Balance
$475,328
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Rockres Development Inc
Bought by
Building Construction Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,388
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Building Construction Partners Llc
Bought by
Ovard Austin Miles and Ovard Tianna Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,388
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl Cayson | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Building Construction Partners Llc | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Ovard Austin Miles | -- | Gt Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearl Cayson | $489,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ovard Austin Miles | $313,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $248,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $233,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $242,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $237,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $309,600 | $88,800 | $220,800 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $186,000 | $82,200 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map