7152 Via Dicha La Verne, CA 91750
North La Verne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,350,935 - $1,499,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7152 Via Dicha, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $1,433,984, approximately $521 per square foot. 7152 Via Dicha is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oak Mesa Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Venegas Edward M and Venegas Sherry M
Bought by
Venegas Edward M and Venegas Sherry M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Venegas Edward and Venegas Sherry M
Bought by
Venegas Edward M and Venegas Sherry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venegas Edward M | -- | -- | |
| Venegas Edward M | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Venegas Edward M | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,037 | $471,958 | $86,990 | $384,968 |
| 2024 | $5,845 | $462,705 | $85,285 | $377,420 |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $453,633 | $83,613 | $370,020 |
| 2022 | $5,629 | $444,739 | $81,974 | $362,765 |
| 2021 | $5,516 | $436,019 | $80,367 | $355,652 |
| 2019 | $5,410 | $423,088 | $77,984 | $345,104 |
| 2018 | $4,979 | $414,793 | $76,455 | $338,338 |
| 2016 | $4,775 | $398,687 | $73,487 | $325,200 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $392,700 | $72,384 | $320,316 |
| 2014 | $4,656 | $385,009 | $70,967 | $314,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map