7153 College Loop Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $80,539 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7153 College Loop, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $125,885, approximately $158 per square foot. 7153 College Loop is a home with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Sapp Jerry A
Bought by
Daffron Brandi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daffron Brandi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $4,311 | $3,311 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $101 | $4,311 | $3,311 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $101 | $4,311 | $3,311 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $84 | $3,097 | $2,123 | $974 |
| 2021 | $82 | $3,097 | $2,123 | $974 |
| 2020 | $83 | $3,097 | $2,123 | $974 |
| 2019 | $84 | $3,097 | $2,123 | $974 |
| 2018 | $81 | $2,996 | $2,022 | $974 |
| 2017 | $76 | $2,776 | $2,022 | $754 |
| 2016 | $76 | $2,776 | $2,022 | $754 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,775 | $2,022 | $754 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,776 | $2,022 | $754 |