7154 E Coralite St Long Beach, CA 90808
Rancho Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,000 - $1,008,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$969/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7154 E Coralite St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $926,362, approximately $968 per square foot. 7154 E Coralite St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Felix H
Bought by
Felix And Khanh Hernandez 2016 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Felix Acuna and Hernandez Erna
Bought by
Hernandez Felix A and Hernandez Erna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix And Khanh Hernandez 2016 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Felix H | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Felix A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $78,943 | $42,376 | $36,567 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $77,396 | $41,546 | $35,850 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $75,880 | $40,732 | $35,148 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $74,393 | $39,934 | $34,459 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $72,935 | $39,151 | $33,784 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $70,774 | $37,991 | $32,783 |
| 2018 | $962 | $69,388 | $37,247 | $32,141 |
| 2016 | $877 | $66,695 | $35,801 | $30,894 |
| 2015 | $846 | $65,694 | $35,264 | $30,430 |
| 2014 | $847 | $64,408 | $34,574 | $29,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map