7154 E Dakota Rd Hereford, AZ 85615
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,214
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7154 E Dakota Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615 and is currently estimated at $329,315, approximately $148 per square foot. 7154 E Dakota Rd is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Palominas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Martin Robert P and Martin Anne M
Bought by
Martin Robert P and Martin Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Robert P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $27,181 | $3,500 | $23,681 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $26,871 | $3,500 | $23,371 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $20,104 | $2,447 | $17,657 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $18,308 | $2,447 | $15,861 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $16,950 | $2,447 | $14,503 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map