7154 Ute Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $424,603 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7154 Ute Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $437,151, approximately $404 per square foot. 7154 Ute Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Amos Marc R and Amos Esmeralda M
Bought by
Meraz Edmundo and Meraz Rosalinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,822
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$408,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Amos Marc R and Amos Esmeralda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,700
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meraz Edmundo | -- | First American Title Agency | |
| Amos Marc R | -- | Us Title Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meraz Edmundo | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amos Marc R | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $222,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $204,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $211,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $226,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $305,400 | $80,600 | $224,800 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $283,700 | $74,600 | $209,100 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $262,500 | $71,500 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $238,000 | $65,200 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $111,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $102,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $99,715 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map