7155 Baxter Grade Rd Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $497,803 - $668,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7155 Baxter Grade Rd, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $548,701, approximately $653 per square foot. 7155 Baxter Grade Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School and Placer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Ball Andrew
Bought by
Ball Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,856
Outstanding Balance
$297,738
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$250,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Rosenow Ronald and Monroe Ann M
Bought by
Ball Andrew and Ball Audrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,800
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Rosenow Ronald and Monroe Ann M
Bought by
Rosenow Ronald and Monroe Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Rosenow Ronald
Bought by
Rosenow Ronald and Monore Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Shintaku Joe and Hanamoto Michiye
Bought by
Rosenow Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Audrey | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Ball Andrew | $376,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Rosenow Ronald | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Rosenow Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Rosenow Ronald | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Rosenow Ronald | $112,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ball Audrey | $328,856 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball Andrew | $300,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenow Ronald | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenow Ronald | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Ball Andrew | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,468 | $524,089 | $139,378 | $384,711 |
| 2023 | $5,468 | $503,740 | $133,967 | $369,773 |
| 2022 | $5,385 | $493,864 | $131,341 | $362,523 |
| 2021 | $5,194 | $484,181 | $128,766 | $355,415 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $421,711 | $112,200 | $309,511 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $422,840 | $112,500 | $310,340 |
| 2018 | $4,179 | $400,732 | $106,600 | $294,132 |
| 2017 | $4,059 | $388,360 | $103,300 | $285,060 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $349,755 | $93,000 | $256,755 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $331,420 | $88,100 | $243,320 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $308,000 | $81,900 | $226,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map