7156 Ander Vincent Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $304,999 - $379,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7156 Ander Vincent Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $339,250, approximately $173 per square foot. 7156 Ander Vincent Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Andrea Ramey
Bought by
Cope David Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Ramey Andrea and Cope David Paul
Bought by
Cope Robert Wayne and Cope Karen Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cope David Paul | -- | Honeycutt James R | |
| Cope Robert Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Cope Robert Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $7,429 | $1,598 | $5,831 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $6,460 | $1,328 | $5,132 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $6,460 | $1,328 | $5,132 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $9,690 | $1,992 | $7,698 |
| 2021 | $815 | $6,460 | $1,328 | $5,132 |
| 2020 | $817 | $6,348 | $1,328 | $5,020 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $6,348 | $1,328 | $5,020 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $5,880 | $1,328 | $4,552 |
| 2017 | $731 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map