7156 Pine Ridge Dr Unit 1 Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $457,741
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7156 Pine Ridge Dr Unit 1, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $429,685, approximately $275 per square foot. 7156 Pine Ridge Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, North Lincoln Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Woodie Carrol Randol and Woodie Jean M
Bought by
Owenby Stephen Alan and Owenby Dawna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Outstanding Balance
$147,597
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Holton Debra A and Rounds Tammy R
Bought by
Woodie Jean M and Woodie Carrol Randol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Bought by
Holton Debra A and Rounds Tammy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Bought by
Carrol Fisher Construction Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Bought by
Windy Pines Of Denver, Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owenby Stephen Alan | $209,000 | None Available | |
| Woodie Jean M | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Holton Debra A | $146,700 | -- | |
| Carrol Fisher Construction Company | $25,000 | -- | |
| Windy Pines Of Denver, Llc | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owenby Stephen Alan | $188,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodie Jean M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $380,185 | $68,000 | $312,185 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $380,185 | $68,000 | $312,185 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $380,185 | $68,000 | $312,185 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $214,359 | $55,000 | $159,359 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $214,359 | $55,000 | $159,359 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $214,359 | $55,000 | $159,359 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $214,359 | $55,000 | $159,359 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $187,213 | $52,000 | $135,213 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $187,213 | $52,000 | $135,213 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $187,213 | $52,000 | $135,213 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $187,213 | $52,000 | $135,213 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $198,194 | $55,000 | $143,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map